Stem Voice Past Winners

2016 Winners

NATIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL WINNER

Seth McLaughlin
Grade: 8    
Margarita Middle School
Temecula, California

NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL WINNER

Caprial Grow    
Grade: 12
Centennial High School
Peoria, Arizona

NATIONAL MIDDLE SCHOOL GROUP WINNER

Team: CPN STEM

Valeria Oliver, Nimar Cisneros and Alexandra Gonzalez
Grade 8
Colegio Puertorriqueo de Niñas
Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

NATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL GROUP WINNER

Team: 3 Eyes Production

Angelik Laboy, Alexis Luciano and Sebastian Hernandez
Grade 11
Escuela Especializada en Ciencias, Matematicas y Tecnologia
Caguas, Puerto Rico

2016 Regional Winners

EAST REGIONAL WINNERS

Group, High School
Team: 3 Eyes Production
Grade 11
Escuela Especializada en Ciencias,
Matematicas y Tecnologia
Caguas, Puerto Rico
 
Individual, High School
Ana Valeria VÃizquez Navas
Grade 9
CIMATEC
Caguas, Puerto Rico
 
Group, Middle School
Team: CPN STEM
Grade 8
Colegio Puertorriqueo de Niñas
Guaynabo, PR
 
Individual, Middle School
Puja Chopade
Grade 5
Columbia Elementary School
Madison, AL

CENTRAL REGIONAL WINNERS

Group, High School
Team: IC West
Grade 11, 12
Iowa City West High School
Iowa City, IA

Individual, High School
Audrey  Moore
Grade 12
Somerset Christian School
Somerset, KY
 
Group, Middle School
Team: STEM Partnership School
Grade 6
John C. Dunham STEM Partnership School
Aurora, IL
 
Individual, Middle School
Aadit Arora
Grade 7
STEM Magnet Academy
Chicago, IL

WEST REGIONAL WINNERS

Group, High School
Cali Coders
Westview High School
San Diego, California


Individual, High School
Caprial Grow    
Grade: 12
Centennial High School
Peoria, Arizona


Group, Middle School

TDS Science Squad

Tierra Del Sol
Lakeside, California


Individual, Middle School
Seth McLaughlin
Grade: 8    
Margarita Middle School
Temecula, California


 

2015 Middle School Winner

2015 High School Winner

2015 STEM Voice Video Winners

 

2015 STEM VOICE WINNERS

Click here to view the StemVoice 2015 Winner Press Release
 

2015 GRAND PRIZE WINNERS

High School Competition - Central Division
Sarah Bieber

Berne Union Local Schools
Sugar Grove , OH
Click here for video

 

Middle School Competition - East Division
Demetri Sedita

Homeschooled
Tampa, FL
Click here for video

 

2015 REGIONAL WINNERS

High School Competition - East Division
Linda Xiong

Dorman High School
Roebuck, SC
Click here for video
Click here for all East Division videos

 

High School Competition - West Division
Ivy Gong
Torrey Pines High School
San Diego, CA
Click here for video
Click here for all West Division videos

 

Middle School Competition - Central Division
Alexis Lemire
Oakwood Middle School
North Canton, OH
Click here for video
Click here for all Central Division videos

 

Middle School Competition - West Division
Brianna Jones
Solana Santa Fe Elementary School
Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Click here for video
Click here for all West Division videos

 

 

2014 STEM Voice Video Winners

 

Grand Prize
Nina Smith

1st Runner Up
Maria Burritt

Runners-Up
Adam Danzger
Sanjana Shah
Yaam Gonen
Jack Gentempo
Jake Oppenheimer

Honorable Mention
Charyzah Espanrrago
Celine Cavanaugh
Bona Paik
Emma Reeves